Contact Us

Use this form to send a secure message to the Oakland Strokes. Your email address is not logged by this system, but will be attached to the message that is forwarded from this page.

 

 

Name *
Name
           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Calendar

Calendar


2017-2018 practice SCHEDULE

Boathouse Hours: Monday through Friday (4:00pm-6:45pm), Saturday (Morning)

MEN'S NOVICE TEAM

Fall 2017 start: Aug 28th
Practice M Tu W Th Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Saturday Practice: 6:30-10:30am

WOMEN'S NOVICE TEAM

Fall 2017 start: Aug 28th
Practice M Tu Th F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Weekend Practices: 7-11am

MEN'S VARSITY TEAM

Fall 2017 start: Aug 28th
Practice M Tu W Th F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Saturday Practice: 6:30-10:30am

WOMEN'S VARSITY TEAM

Fall 2017 start: Aug 28th
Practice M Tu W Th F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4-6:30pm
Saturday Practices: 7-10:30am


OPEN HOUSES

November Start -  Come to our Open House for the November Start on November 11th from 11am-12pm at Tidewater Boathouse.

Come to our Open House Events for the Novice teams on August 19th and 26th, 2017 from 10am-11am at Tidewater Boathouse.

Our annual parent meeting will take place on September 16th at Tidewater Boathouse, 10:30am-11:30am for the Varsity teams and from 12:30pm-2pm for the Novice teams.


Calendar

Use the dropdown menu in the upper right corner of the calendar (next to Agenda) to view a specific team's schedule.


2016-2017 Racing Schedule

2017 FALL RACING SCHEDULE

October 15 | Head of the Estuary
Oakland Estuary in Oakland, CA (All Teams)

October 21-22 | Head of the Charles
Charles River in Boston, MA (Select Varsity Only)

October 28 | Head of the American
Lake Natoma in Sacramento, CA (Select Novice and Varsity)

November 5 | Head of the Lake
Lake Union/Lake Washington in Seattle, WA (Select Varsity Only)

November 12 | Head of the Lagoon
Foster City Lagoon in Foster City, CA (All Teams)

December 9-10 | San Diego Winter Classic
Mission Bay in San Diego, CA (Select Novice and Varsity)

2017 SPRING RACING SCHEDULE

February 18 | Pacific Novice Invitational
Lake Merced, San Francisco (Novice only)

February 25-February 26 | Faultline Faceoff
San Pablo Reservoir, Orinda, CA (All teams)

March 12 | Battle of the Bay
Oakland Estuary, Oakland, CA (All teams)

March 18-19 | Shamrock Invite
Redwood Shores, CA (Varsity and select novice)

April 1-2 | San Diego Crew Classic
Mission Bay, San Diego, CA (Select varsity and select novice)

April 8-9 | Long Beach Invitational
Marine Stadium, Long Beach, CA (Select Varsity and novice)

 

April 22 | San Leandro Sprints
Oakland Estuary, Oakland, CA (All teams)

May 5-7 | Southwest Junior District Championships
Lake Natoma, Gold Bar, CA (All teams)

May 21 | U-17 West Coast U-17 Championships
San Pablo Reservoir, Orinda, CA (All eligible athletes are expected to train and attend)

May 30 | End of Year Celebration 7-9:30pm (All teams)
Lafayette Veterans Memorial Hall

June 9-11 | USRowing Youth National Championships
Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL (Qualified varsity Only)