Contact Us

Use this form to send a secure message to the Oakland Strokes. Your email address is not logged by this system, but will be attached to the message that is forwarded from this page.

 

 

Name *
Name
         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Calendar

Calendar


2018-2019 practice SCHEDULE

Boathouse Hours: Monday through Friday (4:00pm-6:45pm), Saturday (Morning). Fall 2018 start date for all teams is August 27th, 2018.

MEN'S NOVICE TEAM

Practice M Tu W Th Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Saturday Practice: 6:30-10:30am

WOMEN'S NOVICE TEAM

Practice M Tu W F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Weekend Practices: 7-10:30am

MEN'S VARSITY TEAM

Practice M Tu W Th F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Saturday Practice: 6:30-10:30am

WOMEN'S VARSITY TEAM

Practice M Tu W F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4-6:30pm
Saturday Practices: 7-10:30am


OPEN HOUSES

Come to our Open House Events for the Novice teams on August 18th and 25th, 2018 from 10am-11am at Tidewater Boathouse.

Our annual parent meeting will take place on September 22nd at Tidewater Boathouse, 10:30am-11:30am for the Varsity teams and from 12:30pm-2pm for the Novice teams.

November Start -  Come to our Open House for the November Start on November 10th from 11am-12pm at Tidewater Boathouse


Calendar

Use the dropdown menu in the upper right corner of the calendar (next to Agenda) to view a specific team's schedule.


2018-2019 Racing Schedule

2018 FALL RACING SCHEDULE-Tentative

October 14 | Head of the Estuary
Oakland Estuary in Oakland, CA (All Teams)

October 20-21 | Head of the Charles
Charles River in Boston, MA (Select Men's Varsity Only)

October 27 | Head of the American
Lake Natoma in Sacramento, CA (All Teams)

November 3-4 | Head of the Hooch
Chattanooga, TN (Select Women's Varsity Only)

November 4 | Head of the Lake
Lake Union/Lake Washington in Seattle, WA (Select Men's Varsity Only)

November 11 | Head of the Lagoon
Foster City Lagoon in Foster City, CA (All Teams)

2019 SPRING RACING SCHEDULE-Tentative

February 16 | Pacific Novice Invitational
Lake Merced, San Francisco (Novice only)

February 23-24 | Faultline Faceoff
San Pablo Reservoir, Orinda, CA (All teams)

March 3 | Battle of the Bay
Oakland Estuary, Oakland, CA (All teams)

March 16-17 | Shamrock Invite
Redwood Shores, CA (Varsity and select novice)

April 6-7 | San Diego Crew Classic
Mission Bay, San Diego, CA (Select varsity and select novice)

April 6 | Sacramento Invite
Lake Natoma, Gold Bar, CA (All teams)

 

April 13-14 | Empire Sprints Regatta
Lake Perris, CA (Select varsity and all novice)

May 3-4 | Southwest Junior District Championships
Lake Natoma, Gold Bar, CA (All teams)

June 7-9 | USRowing Youth National Championships
Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL (Qualified varsity Only)