Contact Us

Use this form to send a secure message to the Oakland Strokes. Your email address is not logged by this system, but will be attached to the message that is forwarded from this page.

 

 

Name *
Name
         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Calendar

Calendar


2018-2019 practice SCHEDULE

Boathouse Hours: Monday through Friday (4:00pm-6:45pm), Saturday (Morning). Fall 2018 start date for all teams is August 27th, 2018.

MEN'S NOVICE TEAM

Practice M Tu W Th Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Saturday Practice: 6:30-10:30am

WOMEN'S NOVICE TEAM

Practice M Tu W F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Weekend Practices: 7-10:30am

MEN'S VARSITY TEAM

Practice M Tu W Th F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Saturday Practice: 6:30-10:30am

WOMEN'S VARSITY TEAM

Practice M Tu W F Sa
Weekday Practices: 4:15-6:45pm
Saturday Practices: 7-10:30am


Calendar

Use the dropdown menu in the upper right corner of the calendar (next to Agenda) to view a specific team's schedule.


2018-2019 Racing Schedule

2018 FALL RACING SCHEDULE

October 14 | Oakland Estuary in Oakland, CA (All Teams)

October 20-21 | Head of the Charles
Charles River in Boston, MA (Select Men's Varsity Only)

October 27 | Head of the American
Lake Natoma in Sacramento, CA (All Teams)

November 3-4 | Head of the Hooch
Chattanooga, TN (Select Women's Varsity Only)

November 4 | Head of the Lake
Lake Union/Lake Washington in Seattle, WA (Select Men's Varsity Only)

November 11 | Head of the Lagoon
Foster City Lagoon in Foster City, CA (All Teams)

2019 SPRING RACING SCHEDULE-Tentative

February 2 | Golden State Indoor Championship
Lake Natoma, Gold Bar, CA (Women’s Team only)

February 16 | Pacific Novice Invitational
Lake Merced, San Francisco (Novice only)

February 23-24 | Faultline Faceoff
San Pablo Reservoir, Orinda, CA (All teams)

March 3 | Battle of the Bay
Oakland Estuary, Oakland, CA (All teams)

March 16-17 | Shamrock Invite
Redwood Shores, CA (Varsity and select novice)

March 23 | Lake Natoma Invite
Lake Natoma, Gold Bar, CA (All teams)

April 6-7 | San Diego Crew Classic
Mission Bay, San Diego, CA (Select varsity and select novice)

April 6 | 510 Sprints
Oakland Estuary, Oakland, CA (all non-SDCC athletes)

May 3-4 | Southwest Junior District Championships
Lake Natoma, Gold Bar, CA (All teams)

May 28 | 7pm End of Season Celebration
Lafayette Veterans Memorial Center

May 30-June 2 | USRowing U15/U17 National Championships (select crews only)

June 7-9 | USRowing Youth National Championships
Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL (Qualified varsity Only)